RAY HAMILTON

Name:

Ray Hamilton

Nickname:

Irish

Year of birth:

1948

Occupation, Place of Work:

Proprietor "On Your Bike", Caltex Rep

Currently living:

Echuca

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

On Your Bike

Started Racing:

15 Years

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

 

What grade do you normally race?

B

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

250Km

What sort of bike do you have?

Giant only Bike

Favourite Race:

Bendigo to Echuca

Strengths:

Endurance

Best result:

Wining Bendigo to Echuca 1994

Fastest  200 time:

 

Racing Ambition

Race to Bill Mantova's age, 80 Plus

Favoured Sports Drink/Food

Coronas & Potatoes