BRUCE FLEMING

Name:

Bruce Fleming

Nickname:

Aggs

Year of birth:

1952 I believe

Occupation, Place of Work:

Theatre Technician, Echuca & Kyabram Hospitals

Currently living:

Echuca

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

 

Started Racing:

1989

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

 

What grade do you normally race?

B

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

120-150 Km

What sort of bike do you have?

Giant TCR1

Favourite Race:

Koyuga

Strengths:

Master of the Draft ( learnt from Ray)

Best result:

1st Bendigo to Echuca 2006

Fastest  200 time:

15.74

Racing Ambition

Riding for as long as I can and to eventually beat Craig

Favoured Sports Drink/ Food

Spaghetti Bol, strong cordial & beer afterwards