ROBERT CRAIG

Name:

Bob Craig

Nickname:

Bobby boy

Year of birth:

1956

Occupation, Place of Work:

School principal

Currently living:

Echuca

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

http://www.lockington.vic.edu.au/Home.html

Started Racing:

2002

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

Committee

What grade do you normally race?

Well I don’t think Echuca has a grade low enough for me but normally B

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

120 km

What sort of bike do you have?

Why a Giant of course!

Favourite Race:

Cohuna Bridge to Bridge

Strengths:

Finding the best wheel to sit behind

Best result:

Finding it before I get dropped

Fastest  200 time:

14.8

Racing Ambition

To sit on Wighty’s wheel then pass him on the line

Favoured Sports Drink

Same as Ray Hamilton

Racing Hero Katie Mactier