TIM FITZPATRICK

Name:

Tim Fitzpatrick

Nickname:

Fitzy

Year of birth:

02/02/1991

Occupation, Place of Work:

Student

Currently living:

Echuca

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

Ron Fitzpatrick Spraying

Started Racing:

2004

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

 

What grade do you normally race?

A

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

250-300km

What sort of bike do you have?

Giant TCR Advanced 0

Favourite Race:

Criterium

Strengths:

Persistence

Best result:

Bendigo club races 3 x 1st's

Fastest  200 time:

12.96

Racing Ambition

Top 10 road & criterium championships

Favoured Sports Drink

Powerade