MARK WIGHT

Name:

Mark Wight

Nickname:

Wighty

Year of birth:

1971

Occupation, Place of Work:

IT Manager, Echuca Regional Health

Currently living:

Just, have 4 kids under 6

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

 

Started Racing:

1998

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

 

What grade do you normally race?

Locally as a Vet ????

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

What's training

What sort of bike do you have?

Giant

Favourite Race:

Murray to Moyne

Strengths:

My heart

Best result:

1st vet, 2nd club championships

Fastest  200 time:

21 seconds (running)

Racing Ambition

To start with Bob Craig

Favoured Sports Drink

Bourbon