DAVID OMAN

Name:

David Oman

Nickname:

Omo

Year of birth:

1965

Occupation, Place of Work:

Powercor Linesman, Echuca

Currently living:

The good life in Echuca

Plug your business (website link, etc.):

 

Started Racing:

1995

Committee position/Coach/Commissaire

 

What grade do you normally race?

Lowest possible

How many Km/Hours a week do you do?

52 Kms or more on race day

What sort of bike do you have?

Giant

Favourite Race:

Tour De France

Strengths:

None

Best result:

2nd Pyramid Hill road race

Fastest  200 time:

Faster than Tim

Racing Ambition

To finish every race

Favoured Sports Drink

Hi five or Woodstock